Grand Chapter and Eastern Province Officers

Grand Chapter Officers

  • William “Randy” Bates, Jr. Esq, Grand Polemarch
  • Thomas L. Battles, Jr. , Senior Grand Vice Polemarch
  • Eddie D. Scott, Junior Grand Vice Polemarch
  • Chester Leaks, Grand Keeper of Records & Exchequer
  • Abdul M. Hafiz, Grand Board of Directors (Undergraduate)
  • Alvin L. Hill, Grand Board of Directors (Undergraduate)
  • Cameron R. Joe, Grand Board of Directors (Undergraduate)
  • Ronald E. Range, Grand Board of Directors (Alumni)
  • Harry G. Franklin, Grand Board of Directors (Alumni)
  • Reuben A. Shelton, Grand Board of Directors (Alumni)
  • Damariye Smith, Grand Strategus
  • Ryan E. Tucker, Grand Lt. Strategus
  • Chauncy E. Haynes, Grand Chapter Nominating Committee Chairman
  • Kevin Scott, Grand Historian

 

Eastern Province Officers

  • Howard L. Tutman, III, Province Polemarch
  • Robert L. Jenkins Jr., Esq, Senior Province Vice Polemarch
  • vacant, Junior Province Vice Polemarch
  • Gayatachew Dornsainville, Keeper of Records
  • Robert L. Greene (Bob), Keeper of the Exchequer
  • Trevel Isaiah Jackson, Strategus
  • Jose Baez, Lt. Strategus
  • Ralph Williams, Historian
  • James “Jay” Jennings, Reporter
  • Emanuel Arnold, Webmaster
  • Kevin F. Clark, Alumni Board Member, Region I
  • Donae Fluitt, Undergraduate Board Member, Region I
  • Charles E. Exum, Jr., Alumni Board Member, Region II
  • Joshua Crockett, Undergraduate Board Member, Region II
  • Michael Edwards, Alumni Board Member, Region III
  • Franklin Stowe II, Undergraduate Board Member, Region III
  • P. Edward Thomas, Alumni Board Member, Region IV
  • Byron A. Nicholas, Undergraduate Board Member, Region IV
  • Cornelius “Neil” Hudgins IV, Alumni Board Member, Region V
  • Semaj Malik Taylor, Undergraduate Board Member, Region V
  • Dedric L. Rogers, Nominating Committee Chairman
  • Joseph L. Wiggins, Director of Protocol & Etiquette
  • Freddie Colston, Paralimentarian
  • I. Benni Singleton, Chaplin